A+ R A-

Second Round Fixtures 2016 / 2017 Season

 

M/NO DAY/DATE

MATCHES

TIME

VENUE

SCORES

Week Twelve

67

SAT: 4/03/17

Steve Biko Vs Tallinding United

4.00PM

Manjai

 

 

68

SAT: 4/03/17

Samger Vs Gamtel

4.00PM

Serekunda East

 

 

69

SAT: 4/03/17

GPA Vs Bombada

4.00PM

Banjul

 

 

70

SUN: 5/03/17

Brikama United Vs Hawks

4.00PM

Brikama

 

 

71

SUN: 5/03/17

Marimoo Vs GAF

4.00PM

Manjai

 

 

72

SUN: 5/03/17

Serekunda United Vs Real de Banjul

4.00PM

Sere Kunda East

 

 

Week Thirteen  

73

FRI 10/03/17

Bombada Vs Sere Kunda United

4.00PM

Brikama

 

 

74

FRI 10/03/17

Tallinding United Vs GAF

4.00PM

Sere Kunda East

 

 

75

 

Gamtel Vs GPA to be reschedule later

4.00PM

Stadium

 

 

 

76

Sat/Sun 11/12/03/17

Hawks FC Vs Real de Banjul

4.00PM

Banjul

 

 

77

Sat/Sun 11/12/03/17

Samger Vs Steve Biko

4.00PM

Serekunda East

 

 

78

Sat/Sun 11/12/03/17

Brikama United Vs Marimoo

4.00PM

Brikama

 

 

Week Fourteen

79

SAT: 18/03/17

Serekunda United Vs Steve Biko 

4.00PM

Manjai

 

 

80

SAT: 18/03/17

Samger Vs Tallinding United

4.00PM

Sere Kunda East

 

 

81

Sat : 18/03/17  

GPA Vs GAF to be 

4.00PM

Stadium

 

 

82

SUN: 19/03/17

Brikama United Vs Bombada

4.00PM

Brikama

 

 

83

SUN: 19/03/17

Hawks Vs Gamtel

4.00PM

Banjul

 

 

84

SUN: 19/03/17

Marimoo Vs Real de Banjul   

4.00PM

Manjai

 

 

Week Fifteen

85

Sat  25/03/17

Brikama United  Vs Steve Biko

4.00PM

Brikama

 

 

86

Sat  25/03/17

Serekunda United Vs Tallinding United

4.00PM

Manjai

 

 

87

Sat  25/03/17

Samger Vs GPA

4.00PM

Sere Kunda East

 

 

88

SUN: 26/03/17

Hawks Vs GAF

4.00PM

Banjul

 

 

89

SUN: 26/03/17

Gamtel Vs Real de Banjul 

4.00PM

Sere Kunda East

 

 

90

SUN: 26/03/17

Marimoo Vs Bombada

4.00PM

Manjai

 

 

Week Sixteen

91

Sat: 1/04/17

Serekunda United Vs Marimoo

4.00PM

Manjai

 

 

92

Sat: 1/04/17

Samger Vs Brikama United

4.00PM

Serre Kunda East

 

 

93

Sat: 1/04/17

Real De Banjul Vs Tallinding United

4.00PM

Banjul

 

 

94

Sun: 2/04/17

Steve Biko Vs Gamtel

4.00PM

Stadium 

 

 

95

Sun: 2/04/17

GPA Vs Hawks

4.00PM

Banjul

 

 

96

Sun: 2/04/17

GAF Vs Bombada

4.00PM

Serekunda East

 

 

 

           
       

 

 

 

 Week Seventeen

97

SAT: 8/04/17

Steve Biko Vs Bombada

4.00PM

Stadium

 

 

98

SAT: 8/04/17

Samger  Vs Hawks

4.00PM

Serekunda East

 

 

99

SAT: 8/04/17

Serekunda United Vs GPA

4.00PM

Manjai

 

 

100

SUN: 9/04/17

Real De Banjul Vs GAF

4.00PM

Banjul

 

 

101

SUN: 9/04/17

Marimoo  Vs Gamtel

4.00PM

Manjai

 

 

102

SUN: 9/04/17

Tallinding United Vs Brikama United

4.00PM

Serekunda East

 

 

Week Eighteen

 

 

 

 

103

Sat : 15/04/17

GAF Vs Samger

4.00PM

Serekunda East

 

 

104

Sat : 15/04/17

GPA Vs Steve Biko

4.00PM

Banjul

 

 

105

Sat : 15/04/17

Serekunda United Vs Gamtel

4.00PM

Stadium

 

 

106

Sun: 16/04/17

Tallinding United Vs Marimoo

4.00PM

Serekunda East

 

 

107

Sun: 16/04/17

Real De Banjul Vs Brikama United

4.00PM

Banjul

 

 

108

Sun: 16/04/17

Bombada Vs Hawks

4.00PM

Brikama

 

 

 

           
       

 

 

 

Week Nineteen

109

SAT: 22/04/17

Marimoo Vs Hawks

4.00PM

Manjai

 

 

110

SAT: 22/04/17

Gamtel  Vs Tallinding United

4.00PM

Serekunda East

 

 

111

SAT: 22/04/17

Brikama  United Vs Serekunda United

4.00PM

Brikama

 

 

112

SUN: 23/04/17

Bombada Vs Samger 

4.00PM

Brikama

 

 

113

SUN: 23/04/17

GAF Vs Steve Biko

4.00PM

Serekunda East

 

 

114

SUN: 23/0/17

Real De Banjul Vs GPA

4.00PM

Banjul

 

 

 

 

 

       
       

 

 

 

Week Twenty

115

SAT 6/05/17

Tallinding United Vs GPA

4.00PM

Serre Kunda East

 

 

116

SAT 6/05/17

Bombada Vs Real de Banjul

4.00PM

Brikama

 

 

117

SAT 6/05/17

Serekunda United Vs GAF

4.00PM

Manjai

 

 

118

SUN 7/05/17

Samger Vs Marimoo

4.00PM

Serre Kunda East

 

 

119

SUN 7/05/17

Gamtel Vs Brikama United

4.00PM

Stadium

 

 

120

SUN 7/05/17

Hawks Vs Steve Biko

4.00PM

Banjul

 

 

 

 

 

       
       

 

 

 

Week Twenty-One

                                 To be Played Saturday 13th and Sunday 14th May

 

121

 

Tallinding United Vs Bombada

4.00PM

Serekunda East

 

 

122

 

Marimoo Vs Steve Biko 

4.00PM

Manjai

 

 

123

 

Gamtel Vs GAF

4.00PM

Brikama

 

 

124

 

Hawks Vs Serekunda United

4.00PM

Banjul

 

 

125

 

Samger Vs Real de Banjul

4.00PM

Sere Kunda East

 

 

126

 

Brikama United Vs GPA

4.00PM

Brikama

 

 

Week Twenty-Two         

                                  To be Played Saturday 19th and Sunday 20th May

127

 

Hawks Vs Tallinding United

4.00PM

Banjul

 

 

128

 

Samger Vs Serekunda United

4.00PM

Serekunda East

 

 

129

 

Brikama United Vs GAF

4.00PM

Brikama

 

 

130

 

Steve Biko Vs Real de Banjul

4.00PM

Stadium

 

 

131

 

Gamtel Vs Bombada

4.00PM

Serekunda East

 

 

132

 

GPA Vs Marimoo

4.00PM

Banjul

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

             

 

END OF THE 2016/17 SEASON

Comments ()

First Round Fixtures 2015/2016 Season

MN   DAY/DATE

WEEK  ONE

TIME

V ENUE

 

 

5.29-11-15

Gamtel versus Real de Banjul

4.30pm

S/K EAST

 

 

 

WEEK  TWO

 

 

 

 

7.5-12-15

Real de Banjul versus GAF

4.30pm

Banjul

 

 

 

WEEK  THREE

 

 

 

 

16.13-12-15

Brikama United versus Real de Banjul

4.30pm

Brikama

 

 

 

WEEK  FOUR

 

 

 

 

23.20-12-15

Bombada VS Real de Banjul 

4.30pm

BRIKAMA

 

 

 

WEEK  FIVE

 

 

 

 

28.10-1-16

Banjul United versus Real de Banjul

4.30pm

Banjul

 

 

 

WEEK SIX

 

 

 

 

35.17-1-16

Steve Biko VS Real de Banjul 

4.30pm

Stadium

 

 

 

WEEK  SEVEN

 

 

 

 

40.24-01-16

Sere Kunda United versus Real de Banjul

4.30pm

Sere K.East

 

 

 

WEEK  EIGHT

 

 

 

 

48.31-01-16

Real de Banjul versus Samger

4.30pm

STADIUM

 

 

 

WEEK  NINE

 

 

 

 

54.7-02-16

Real de Banjul versus Wallidan

4.30pm

BANJUL

 

 

 

WEEK  TEN

 

 

 

 

60.14-02-16

Hawks versus Real de Banjul

4.30pm

BANJUL

 

 

 

WEEK  ELEVEN

 

 

 

 

65.21-02-16

Real de Banjul versus GPA

4.30pm

Banjul

 

 

Comments ()

Real de Banjul 2013/2014 league First Round Fixture list

Gambia Football FEDERAtion

National League Division One FIRST Round Fixtures 2013/2014 Season

MN   DAY/DATE   

WEEKS

TIME

VENUE

SCORES

 

WEEK ONE

 

 

 

 

1.       Sat 18/01/14

GPA vs Real de Banjul

4.30pm

S/K East

 

 

 

WEEK TWO

 

 

 

 

2.       Tues21/01/14

Real de Banjul vs Banjul Utd

4.30pm

Banjul

 

 

 

WEEK THREE

 

 

 

 

3.      Wed 29/01/14

Real de Banjul vs Gamtel

4.30pm

Banjul

 

 

 

WEEK FOUR

 

 

 

 

4.       Sun02/02/14

Wallidan vs Real de Banjul

4.30pm

Banjul

 

 

 

WEEK  SIX

 

 

 

 

5.       Sat 08/02/14

Real de Banjul vs. Hawks

4.30pm

Banjul

 

 

 

WEEK SEVEN

 

 

 

 

6.       Tues11/02/14

Real de Banjul vs Brikama

4.30pm

S/Kunda

 

 

 

WEEK EIGHT

 

 

 

 

7.       Sat.22/02/14

Interior vs Real de Banjul

4.30pm

Brikama

 

 

WEEK FIVE

 RESCHEDULE MATCH

 

 

 

 

8.      Wed 26/02/14

Steve Biko vs Real de Banjul

4.30pm

S/K East

 

 

 

WEEK NINE

4.30pm

 

 

 

9.       Sun09/03/14

Samger vs Real de Banjul

4.30pm

S/K East

 

 

 

WEEK TEN

 

 

 

 

10.   Sun16/03/14

GAF vs. Real de Banjul

4.30pm

Banjul

 

 

 

WEEK ELEVEN

 

 

 

 

11.   Sun 26/01/14

Bakau Utd vs Real de Banjul

4.30pm

Brikama

 

 

Comments ()